Everydayhealth.Com - Info everydayhealth.com

everydayhealth.com receives about 183,500 unique visitors and 247,725 (1.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,468.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $904,211.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank everydayhealth.com is ranked number 4,198 in the world and 0.0367% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Philadelphia, PA, 19108, United States and links to network IP address 67.202.219.28.

About - everydayhealth.com

Health resources and personalized health tools. Information and news on depression, digestive health, diabetes, breast ***, cardiovascular health, and much more.
How did everydayhealth.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is everydayhealth.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
183,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,505,000
Daily Pageviews:
247,725 (1.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,198 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0367% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.7%57.0%1361
India 12.0%11.5%2914
United Kingdom 3.0%2.7%4753
Canada 2.7%2.4%3072
Nigeria 1.9%2.0%1489
Pakistan 1.8%1.9%2348
Australia 1.6%1.6%3175
Philippines 1.3%1.1%2176
China 1.3%1.0%30419
South Africa 1.1%1.0%2740
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%3577
France 0.7%1.4%16151
Mexico 0.6%0.5%15944
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%10582
Brazil 0.6%0.4%26991
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%6702
Egypt 0.5%0.5%7575

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
everydayhealth.com
98.21%95.76%1.30
register.everydayhealth.com
0.90%0.77%1.1
offers.everydayhealth.com
0.73%1.81%3.3
corporate.everydayhealth.com
0.50%0.65%1.7
tools.everydayhealth.com
0.29%0.58%2.6
assessment.everydayhealth.com
0.27%0.20%1.0
content.everydayhealth.com
0.14%0.10%1.0
gigya.everydayhealth.com
0.09%0.11%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush everydayhealth.com
Domain:
  everydayhealth.com
Rank:
  232
Organic Keywords:
  2,077,121
Organic Traffic:
  7,911,446
Organic Cost:
  $14,158,368.00
Adwords Keywords:
  925
Adwords Traffic:
  912
Adwords Cost:
  $2,632.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,952
Total Backlinks:
  178,661
Follow Links:
  138,750
Nofollow Links:
  39,911
Referring Domains:
  8,143
Referring IPs:
  7,838

How socially engaged is everydayhealth.com?

Facebook:
  15,476
Google +:
  22,066
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,757
Buffer:
  187
Pins:
  5

How much everydayhealth.com can earn?

Website Value:
$904,211.54
Daily Revenue:
$1,468.00
Monthly Revenue:
$44,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$535,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is everydayhealth.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.202.219.28
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Philadelphia
PA
19108
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.202.219.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does everydayhealth.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1880 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/62d7befdff8f505844590f29466c93f9?s=150&r=g (5 minutes)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/***9dde33425f6250a13da66df4328d5a?s=150&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/6b29cd788d5a294d04fb7950355b3508?s=150&d=blank&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/1023f1c0f5bae2c13d13abfe12d793f7?s=150&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/a9f459fe05e9d9cb63080e9e6c3967de?s=150&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/21d97871e0eaf63282b59cab9c7dcc15?s=150&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/29e473a46fc647236b0ca5c4c46a58da?s=150&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/82bdee727e8a1ce4799386437dbe1087?s=150&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/ed020da7a2a966d077d82bb0b610124a?s=150&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www12/ptc/4c721896-8cf9-4e13-b220-fec60517e2aa.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://js.indexww.com/ht/everydayhealth.js (54.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/icons/eh_***.jpg (3.4 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/zika-myths-722x406.jpg?width=320 (4.2 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/5-Things-Neurologists-Want-You-to-Know-About-MS-RM-1440x810.jpg?width=320 (5.6 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/icons/eh_healthy_living.jpg (5.8 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/EHBlogImages/therese-borchard/2016/08/Can-Gluten-Cause-Depression-and-Anxiety-1440x810.jpg?width=320 (6.1 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/Easy-Food-Swaps-to-Lower-Cholesterol-01-1440x810.jpg?width=320 (6.5 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/EHBlogImages/margaret-omalley-the-lunch-lady/2015/09/The-Yummy-Life-Curry-Quinoa-Salad-In-A-Jar-400.jpg?width=320 (9.2 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/cs-hepatitis-c-symptoms-know-risks-400.jpg?width=320 (9.2 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/How-Hot-and-Cold-Weather-Affect-Your-Blood-Sugar-1440x810.jpg?width=320 (10.6 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/icons/eh_health_az.jpg (10.8 hours)
http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/10-Essential-Facts-about-Seronegative-RA-1440x810.jpg?width=320 (11.6 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <ol class="primary-lead-c…control-paging">123456</ol> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.eve…pe-of-the-day/">Recipe of the Day</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/solutions/landing/sponsors/" class="eh-footer__text">Our Sponsors</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/icons/everyday-health-01.svg could save 4.6KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/gcms/How-Hot-and-Cold-Weather-Affect-Your-Blood-Sugar-1440x810.jpg?width=320 could save 879B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://images.agoramedia.com/everydayhealth/icons/eh_health_az.jpg could save 849B (18% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to everydayhealth.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=86400
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-Varnish-beresp-TTL: 86400
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server-ID: USNJWWEB51
Date: Tue, 18 Oct 2016 17:27:02 GMT
X-Cached-TTL: 86400.000
X-Varnish: 51183***5 45033853
Age: 43328
Via: 1.1 varnish-plus-v4
X-Cache: HIT
X-status: Hit
X-ttl: 43072.307
X-hits: 19563
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-1815.awsdns-34.co.uk 3587
NS ns-752.awsdns-30.net 3587
NS ns-97.awsdns-12.com 3587
NS ns-1418.awsdns-49.org 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-27
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: everydayhealth.com
Domain ID: 131149433_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-10T04:43:24Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-27T18:11:56Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-03-15T04:42:20Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Registrant Street: 345 Hudson Street
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6467289500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6467289500
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Admin Street: 345 Hudson Street
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10014
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6467289500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6467289500
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Tech Street: 345 Hudson Street
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10014
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6467289500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6467289500
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1418.awsdns-49.org
Name Server: ns-752.awsdns-30.net
Name Server: ns-97.awsdns-12.com
Name Server: ns-1815.awsdns-34.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-10T04:43:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EVERYDAYHEALTH.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1418.AWSDNS-49.ORG
Name Server: NS-1815.AWSDNS-34.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-752.AWSDNS-30.NET
Name Server: NS-97.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2015
Creation Date: 27-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 15-mar-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Oct 2016 05:29:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

google.salon24.pl
46 secs
goriseme.com
2 mins
marlinsbaseball.com
4 mins
hilod.org.***.com
9 mins
beeg.com
9 mins
asianblend.com
10 mins
909090909.com
12 mins
myebay.com
14 mins
live.robinwidget.com
15 mins
gogle.ca
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
everydayhealth.com widget