Everydayhealth.Com - Info

everydayhealth receives about 337,358 unique visitors and 519,531 (1.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,698.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,606,978.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank everydayhealth.com is ranked number 2,394 in the world and 0.0733% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Philadelphia, PA, 19108, United States and links to network IP address 67.202.219.28.

About - Everydayhealth.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,606,978.05
Daily Revenue:
$2,698.86
Monthly Revenue:
$80,965.80
Yearly Revenue:
$985,083.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
337,358
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,120,740
Daily Pageviews:
519,531 (1.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,394 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0733% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,098
Average Load Time:
(1611 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.8%70.3%688
India 8.9%8.4%2366
United Kingdom 3.0%2.6%2543
Canada 2.7%2.6%1772
Australia 1.4%1.2%2643
Philippines 1.0%0.8%1465
South Africa 0.9%0.7%2501
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%3197
Mexico 0.6%0.7%5684
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%2771

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
everydayhealth.com
99.13%97.43%1.45
corporate.everydayhealth.com
0.53%0.62%1.7
register.everydayhealth.com
0.40%0.31%1.1
offers.everydayhealth.com
0.23%0.75%4.8
tools.everydayhealth.com
0.22%0.40%2.6
content.everydayhealth.com
0.22%0.15%1.0
assessment.everydayhealth.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
gigya.everydayhealth.com
0.09%0.09%1.3
preview.everydayhealth.com
0.05%0.10%2.7
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
445,000
Google Indexed Pages:
32,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
448,008
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
30,995
Bing Backlinks:
439,960
Bing Indexed Pages:
30,409

Domain Overview

SEMrush everydayhealth.com
Domain:
  everydayhealth.com
Rank:
  255
Organic Keywords:
  402,891
Organic Traffic:
  6,136,969
Organic Cost:
  $12,652,209.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14,307
Adwords Traffic:
  30,086
Adwords Cost:
  $30,802.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,053
Facebook shares:
  3,895
Facebook comments:
  783
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  16
Facebook total:
  6,731
Tweets:
  3,535
Google +:
  18,486
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,744
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
67.202.219.28
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services USA 
Server Location:
Philadelphia
PA
19108
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.202.219.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=86400
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-Varnish-beresp-TTL: 86400
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server-ID: USNJWWEB48
X-Forwarded-For: 67.202.218.212
X-Cached-TTL: 86400.000
Date: Thu, 28 May 2015 01:06:12 GMT
X-Varnish: 1572967319 15***605643
Age: 38545
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.sungardns.com 286
NS ns3.sungardns.com 286
NS ns1.sungardns.com 286

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-27
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: everydayhealth.com
Registry Domain ID: 131149433_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2013-11-29 22:25:46 -0500
Creation Date: 2004-09-27 14:11:56 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-03-15 00:42:20 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Registrant Street: 345 Hudson Street
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6467289500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6467289500
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Admin Street: 345 Hudson Street
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10014
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6467289500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6467289500
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Everyday Health Inc
Tech Street: 345 Hudson Street
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10014
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6467289500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6467289500
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.sungardns.com
Name Server: ns1.sungardns.com
Name Server: ns2.sungardns.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-11-29 22:25:46 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EVERYDAYHEALTH.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS1.SUNGARDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.SUNGARDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.SUNGARDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2014
Creation Date: 27-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 15-mar-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 May 2015 01:06:06 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
everydayhealth.com widget
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.